For the community health

Home >> For Investors >> Financial Affairs Highlights

Financial Affairs Highlights

Main management financial indices can be viewed.

Download data for the year to May 2020 [Excel format: 14 KB]

  Unit Year to May 2016
(30th Period)
Year to May 2017
(31st Period)
Year to May 2018
(32nd Period)
Year to May 2019
(33rd Period)
Year to May 2020
(34th Period)
Annual Revenue Million Yen 48,51152,94954,56251,72851,030
Ordinary Profit Million Yen 6593241,0925901,023
Current term Net Profit Million Yen 3827-2823577
Total Assets Million Yen 25,66724,54024,26524,21725,206
Net Assets Million Yen 6,2375,9005,6245,6195,496
Current term Net Profit per share Yen 42.440.85-3.192.5561.11
Net Assets per share Yen 602.33589.71585.97572.74613.20
  • Annual Revenue
  • Ordinary Profit
  • Current term Net Profit
  • Total Assets
  • Net Assets
  • Current term Net Profit per share
  • Net Assets per share